Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 21st Ter  »  773 NW 21st Ter

773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260120020

Sales & Tax Overview for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2025
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,459

Lot & Building Information for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 800
Total sqft 1,480
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.131
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127?

773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $591,283.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2025 $1,900,000
07/31/2015 $100,000
06/03/2014 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Deed
07/31/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
06/03/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
10/15/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,459
Market value $591,283
Assessed value $564,333

Assessment History for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 773 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $592,711 $513,030 20.0332 $10,804 +3.87%
2023 $587,941 $466,391 20.5564 $10,402 +7.88%