Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 21st Ter  »  775 NW 21st Ter

775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260120060

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/05/2019
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,892

Lot & Building Information for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (4066)
Acreage 0.131

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $494,915.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2019 $180,000
03/02/2018 $475,000
07/15/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed
06/06/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/01/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2018 - D
03/02/2018 - R
Deed
07/15/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/18/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/23/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/05/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/09/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,892
Market value $494,915
Assessed value $494,915

Assessment History for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $495,257 $495,257 20.0332 $9,922 -2.61%
2023 $495,601 $495,601 20.5564 $10,188 +8.21%
2022 $467,383 $451,665 20.6152 $9,415 +7.92%
2021 $410,605 $410,605 21.2466 $8,724 +7.21%
2020 $382,052 $382,052 21.2981 $8,137 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 775 Northwest 21st Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price