Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 10th CT  »  3211 NW 10th CT

3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260280440

Sales & Tax Overview for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,114

Lot & Building Information for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,374
Total sqft 1,544
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.11
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127?

3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,374 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,941, the tax amount paid for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127 is $3,461.

When was 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 09/11/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2008 $10

Title Documents for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2020 - D
04/14/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/05/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/11/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,462
Current property tax $1,114
Market value $314,644
Assessed value $102,941

Assessment History for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $300,237 $100,040 20.0332 $3,326 +1.44%
2023 $288,479 $97,127 20.5564 $3,278 +9.76%
2022 $252,593 $94,299 20.6152 $2,987 +25.56%
2021 $184,822 $76,089 21.2466 $2,379 -36.17%
2020 $175,007 $75,039 21.2981 $3,727 +15.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3211 Northwest 10th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.11
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.11
Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.15
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.22
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.60

Nearest middle schools