Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 33rd St  »  1020 NW 33rd St

1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260280480

Sales & Tax Overview for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2025
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,198

Lot & Building Information for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,665
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,665 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,101, the tax amount paid for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $7,197.

When was 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 01/16/2025 for $680,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2025 $680,000
12/15/2023 $549,900
10/03/2023 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Notice of Termination
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Deed
12/15/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Deed
10/10/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/03/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/06/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Deed
04/20/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,198
Market value $360,101
Assessed value $360,101

Assessment History for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $347,958 $347,958 20.0332 $6,971 +83.59%
2023 $312,400 $122,976 20.5564 $3,797 +11.94%
2022 $276,803 $111,797 20.6152 $3,392 +15.57%
2021 $212,273 $101,634 21.2466 $2,935 -32.04%
2020 $202,761 $92,395 21.2981 $4,318 +12.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.15
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.15
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.15
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.19
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Middle School Of International Studies 5 Charter 6-9 185 0.15
Jose De Diego Middle School 2 Public 6-8 868 0.48
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.54
Young Men's Preparatory Academy 6 Public 6-12 153 0.82
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.82

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy High School Of International Studies NR Charter 9-12 25 0.16
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.54
Young Men's Preparatory Academy 6 Public 6-12 153 0.82
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.84
Secondary Student Success Center 802 2 Public 6-12 16 0.88

Neighbors for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1020 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3228 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,621 04/05/2022 $468,000
1050 NW 33rd St, Miami 2,320 05/28/2019 $426,000
3516 NW 7th Ave, Miami 09/02/2014 $1,550,000
742 NW 36th St, Miami 04/11/2013 $10
756 NW 36th St, Miami 04/11/2013 $10
3237 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,266 01/28/2011 $10
3240 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,384 09/11/2015 $129,000
750 NW 36th St, Miami 04/11/2013 $10
3210 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,690 05/27/2009 $172,000
3229 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,217 05/12/2016 $10
3201 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,557 04/30/2021 $240,000
730 NW 36th St, Miami 2,006 12/29/2022 $10
3221 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,338 05/20/2005 $100
3220 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,596 05/17/1999 $10
3230 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,663 08/19/2005 $240,000
3236 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,112 10/06/1980
3216 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,122 02/03/2025 $10
1045 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,889 01/20/2021 $315,000
1001 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,676
3211 NW 10th CT, Miami 1,374 09/11/2008 $10