Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 9th CT  »  3305 NW 9th CT

3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260300490

Sales & Tax Overview for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2009
Sale price $10
Property tax $5,426

Lot & Building Information for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,198
Total sqft 2,003
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.15
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127?

3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,022, the tax amount paid for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127 is $5,425.

When was 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 12/07/2009 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2009 $10
01/08/2007 $400,000
12/02/2005 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/13/2009 - R Certificate of Title
01/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
12/02/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/31/2005 - R Certificate of Title
04/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,426
Market value $405,199
Assessed value $205,022

Assessment History for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $385,768 $186,384 20.0332 $5,050 +4.71%
2023 $369,442 $169,440 20.5564 $4,823 +12.99%
2022 $319,920 $154,037 20.6152 $4,269 +11.16%
2021 $263,438 $140,034 21.2466 $3,840 -27.83%
2020 $249,833 $127,304 21.2981 $5,321 +14.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3305 Northwest 9th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.08
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.17
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.17
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.25
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.55

Nearest middle schools