Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 32nd St  »  815 NW 32nd St

815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260300540

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,692

Lot & Building Information for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,470
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,374, the tax amount paid for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $4,692.

When was 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 06/17/2005 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2005 $10
01/05/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Homestead Exemption Violation Lien
06/17/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/05/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,692
Market value $408,651
Assessed value $148,374

Assessment History for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $408,651 $148,374 19.9878 $4,692 +7.32%
2024 $387,798 $134,886 20.0332 $4,372 +4.56%
2023 $370,513 $122,624 20.5564 $4,181 +16.51%
2022 $314,193 $108,270 20.6152 $3,589 -30.22%
2021 $242,054 $242,054 21.2466 $5,143 +6.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.06
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.14
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.14
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.31
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.50

Nearest middle schools