Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 22nd St  »  1395 NW 22nd St

1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260450120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/15/2021
Sale price $3,359,750
Arm's length
Property tax $68,250

Lot & Building Information for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,822,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2021 $3,359,750
08/18/2014 $775,000
06/08/2005 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2021 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Deed
10/17/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed
08/18/2014 - D
08/18/2014 - R
Deed
06/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/01/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/07/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,250
Market value $3,822,000
Assessed value $3,212,235

Assessment History for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,792,000 $2,920,214 20.0332 $64,257 +12.17%
2023 $3,060,000 $2,654,740 20.5564 $57,287 +13.08%
2022 $2,551,000 $2,413,400 20.6152 $50,659 +8.68%
2021 $2,194,000 $2,194,000 21.2466 $46,615 +60.89%
2020 $1,360,390 $798,796 21.2981 $28,974 +1.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1395 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price