Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 22nd St  »  1380 NW 22nd St

1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260450300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2017
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,348

Lot & Building Information for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,426
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 0.245
Year built 1942
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 5,426 square feet and a current price per square foot of $479.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,353,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2017 $2,600,000
04/20/2005 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2017 - D
11/06/2017 - R
Deed
04/20/2005 - R Warranty Deed
09/01/1989 - R Warranty Deed
06/14/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,348
Market value $1,353,000
Assessed value $1,151,190

Assessment History for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,604,000 $1,046,537 20.0332 $24,646 +13.20%
2023 $1,282,000 $951,398 20.5564 $21,772 +17.00%
2022 $983,000 $864,908 20.6152 $18,608 -3.81%
2021 $946,000 $893,013 21.2466 $19,345 +10.66%
2020 $820,807 $820,807 21.2981 $17,482 +0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1380 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price