Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 20th St  »  1625 NW 20th St

1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260640010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/13/2019
Sale price $6,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $805,010

Lot & Building Information for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Building sqft 30,221
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.686
Year built 2024
Stories 13

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 30,221 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $81,990,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2019 $6,400,000
08/09/2019 $0
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
07/08/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Security Agreement
12/16/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Agreement
08/13/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
08/13/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/13/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Deed
08/09/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Certification of Trust
08/09/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/09/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,638,800
Current property tax $805,010
Market value $81,990,000
Assessed value $81,990,000

Assessment History for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,773,730 $4,633,604 20.0332 $93,751 +3.76%
2023 $4,773,730 $4,212,368 20.5564 $90,352 +8.01%
2022 $4,057,670 $4,057,670 20.6152 $83,650 -24.03%
2021 $5,182,251 $5,182,251 21.2466 $110,105 -0.31%
2020 $5,186,003 $5,186,003 21.2981 $110,452 +30.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1625 Northwest 20th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price