Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 20th St  »  1501 NW 20th St

1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260640030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $10
Property tax $25,621

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,564
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 2,564 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,736,536.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $10
09/24/2020 $100
10/08/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Notice
11/18/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Notice
09/25/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/24/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/08/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Deed
09/09/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
11/14/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,621
Market value $1,736,536
Assessed value $1,055,974

Assessment History for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,740,604 $959,977 20.0332 $24,385 +2.98%
2023 $1,729,434 $872,707 20.5564 $23,679 +23.75%
2022 $1,215,198 $793,370 20.6152 $19,135 -24.43%
2021 $1,191,742 $1,191,742 21.2466 $25,320 -0.53%
2020 $1,195,170 $655,679 21.2981 $25,455 -22.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Northwest 20th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price