Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  3901 NW 7th St

3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0131320131080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/08/2013
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,192

Lot & Building Information for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,737
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.455
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 4,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,380,205.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2013 $1,025,000
07/02/2004 $1,642,725
05/14/2002 $1,051,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2018 - D
12/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/26/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Lease
06/26/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Lease
06/26/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Deed
07/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/14/2002 - R Deed
11/24/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,192
Market value $2,380,205
Assessed value $2,201,761

Assessment History for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,387,373 $2,001,601 20.0332 $42,645 +4.16%
2023 $2,347,555 $1,819,638 20.5564 $40,942 +20.06%
2022 $1,654,217 $1,654,217 20.6152 $34,102 +67.67%
2021 $1,019,410 $926,726 21.2466 $20,339 +10.87%
2020 $861,335 $861,335 21.2981 $18,345 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3901 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price