Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 39th CT  »  751 NW 39th CT

751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0131320131110

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/24/2021
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,938

Lot & Building Information for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.203

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami, FL 33126?

The current market value is $406,215.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2021 $310,000
12/20/2012 $150,000
10/23/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Deed
12/20/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
10/23/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,938
Market value $406,215
Assessed value $317,742

Assessment History for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $335,783 $288,857 20.0332 $6,097 +11.36%
2023 $274,019 $262,598 20.5564 $5,475 +11.24%
2022 $238,726 $238,726 20.6152 $4,921 +112.40%
2021 $168,139 $79,954 21.2466 $2,317 -35.30%
2020 $168,139 $72,686 21.2981 $3,581 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 Northwest 39th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.53
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.53
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.73
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.75
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Kinloch Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 643 0.54