Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 37th Ave  »  700 NW 37th Ave

700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0131320190011

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2003
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,969

Lot & Building Information for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,436
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 3,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,339,551.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2003 $840,000
06/30/1993 $643,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2003 - R Deed
02/26/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
11/12/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
06/22/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
07/02/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
03/07/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
07/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/30/1993 - R Deed
07/05/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,969
Market value $2,339,551
Assessed value $1,681,095

Assessment History for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,339,551 $1,681,095 19.9878 $37,969 +5.53%
2024 $2,340,516 $1,528,269 20.0332 $35,979 +9.96%
2023 $2,010,240 $1,389,336 20.5564 $32,719 +25.66%
2022 $1,263,033 $1,263,033 20.6152 $26,038 +1.90%
2021 $1,244,680 $1,181,965 21.2466 $25,552 +11.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 700 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price