Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  3899 NW 7th St

3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0131320190013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/11/2021
Sale price $28,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $108,436

Lot & Building Information for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 36,469
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.895
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 36,469 square feet and a current price per square foot of $784.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2021 $28,600,000

Title Documents for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2026 - D
03/03/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/05/2024 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
01/11/2021 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
08/08/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
09/10/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
02/04/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $108,436
Market value $5,500,000
Assessed value $5,387,888

Assessment History for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,500,000 $5,387,888 19.9878 $108,436 +4.19%
2024 $5,800,000 $4,898,080 20.0332 $104,079 +10.89%
2023 $4,800,000 $4,452,800 20.5564 $93,859 +11.14%
2022 $4,200,000 $4,048,000 20.6152 $84,452 -6.69%
2021 $4,260,000 $4,260,000 21.2466 $90,511 -3.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3899 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price