Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 35th CT  »  821 NW 35th CT

821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131330030270

Sales & Tax Overview for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,098

Lot & Building Information for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,069
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125?

821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,069 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,930, the tax amount paid for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 is $9,097.

When was 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 12/01/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2025 $10
02/11/2020 $410,000
02/03/1993 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/04/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Notice
07/16/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/11/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
02/11/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
02/03/1993 - R Warranty Deed
09/11/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,098
Market value $473,754
Assessed value $445,930

Assessment History for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $454,059 $405,391 20.0332 $8,443 +6.65%
2023 $419,389 $368,538 20.5564 $7,916 +12.21%
2022 $357,488 $335,035 20.6152 $7,055 +9.02%
2021 $304,578 $304,578 21.2466 $6,471 +16.43%
2020 $260,956 $242,447 21.2981 $5,558 +9.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 821 Northwest 35th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.59
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.61
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.61
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.62
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.62

Nearest middle schools