Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 35th CT  »  861 NW 35th CT

861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131330030290

Sales & Tax Overview for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,025

Lot & Building Information for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,199
Total sqft 1,479
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125?

861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393,673, the tax amount paid for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 is $7,910.

When was 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 01/31/2023 for $475,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $475,000
11/17/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2053
01/31/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Deed
11/17/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/03/1978 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,910
Current property tax $7,025
Market value $399,928
Assessed value $393,673

Assessment History for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $382,579 $382,579 20.0332 $7,664 +35.14%
2023 $346,924 $241,557 20.5564 $5,671 +15.02%
2022 $285,269 $217,545 20.6152 $4,931 +8.73%
2021 $245,316 $197,769 21.2466 $4,535 +0.16%
2020 $212,594 $179,790 21.2981 $4,528 +4.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 861 Northwest 35th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.61
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.61
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.61
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.64
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.64

Nearest middle schools