Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 20th St  »  1430 NW 20th St

1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350050120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,373

Lot & Building Information for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,279
Total sqft 7,660
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.913
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2021
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,279 square feet and a current price per square foot of $701.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,821,604.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $3,000,000
07/03/2018 $3,020,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Easement
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Easement
03/10/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Deed
09/17/2019 - D
09/25/2019 - R
Agreement
09/10/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Agreement
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
09/22/1987 - R Warranty Deed
01/10/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $96,373
Market value $4,821,604
Assessed value $4,821,604

Assessment History for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,821,604 $4,821,604 19.9878 $96,373 -0.57%
2024 $4,838,177 $4,838,177 20.0332 $96,924 +2.52%
2023 $4,599,199 $4,599,199 20.5564 $94,543 +9.14%
2022 $4,201,847 $4,201,847 20.6152 $86,622 +371.59%
2021 $864,500 $864,500 21.2466 $18,368 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price