Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 15th Street Rd  »  1601 NW 15th Street Rd

1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350051710

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Sale date 09/04/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,150

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

What is the market value of 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $557,856.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2018 $400,000
08/31/2017 $250,000
02/22/2005 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Release
07/18/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Release
03/17/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Agreement
06/17/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Easement
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Agreement
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
08/31/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
02/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
09/13/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,150
Market value $557,856
Assessed value $557,856

Assessment History for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $557,856 $510,471 20.0332 $10,539 +6.09%
2023 $522,990 $464,065 20.5564 $9,934 +11.57%
2022 $453,258 $421,878 20.6152 $8,904 +6.09%
2021 $418,392 $383,526 21.2466 $8,393 +13.02%
2020 $348,660 $348,660 21.2981 $7,426 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami.