Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 15th Street Rd  »  1745 NW 15th Street Rd

1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350052370

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Sale date 08/05/1999
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,369

Lot & Building Information for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,135
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125?

1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,135 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,640, the tax amount paid for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125 is $6,369.

When was 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 08/05/1999 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1999 $10
12/29/1998 $40,000
05/18/1998 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/05/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/29/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/18/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/14/1989 - R Warranty Deed
04/13/1989 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,369
Market value $536,100
Assessed value $210,640

Assessment History for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $536,143 $191,491 20.0332 $6,112 +5.43%
2023 $505,227 $174,083 20.5564 $5,797 +12.76%
2022 $443,351 $158,258 20.6152 $5,141 +5.50%
2021 $402,930 $143,871 21.2466 $4,873 -26.21%
2020 $310,088 $130,792 21.2981 $6,604 +10.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 Northwest 15th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Easter Seals Demonstration School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.31
Easter Seals Academy NR Private PK-12 104 0.32
Easter Seals Academy NR Private PK-12 104 0.32
United Cerebral Palsy Transitional Learning NR Private 25 0.37

Nearest middle schools