Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW Sunnybrook Rd  »  1011 NW Sunnybrook Rd

1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0131350060030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2019
Sale price $13,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $241,852

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Building sqft 132,408
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.424
Year built 2011
Stories 11

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 132,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, FL 33136?

1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,100,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Highland Park Office Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/22/2018
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 0.42 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#900 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,862 Steven Hurwitz
Douglas Okun
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Highland Park Office Center
Highland Park Office Center
1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2862 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2019 $13,875,000
01/09/2014 $7,850,000
01/18/2008 $149,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Deed
01/09/2014 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed
04/04/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
01/18/2008 - R Warranty Deed
05/15/2006 - D
05/15/2006 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/12/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/09/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $241,852
Market value $12,100,000
Assessed value $12,100,000

Assessment History for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,640,000 $12,036,750 20.0332 $245,117 +6.70%
2023 $11,175,000 $11,175,000 20.5564 $229,718 +0.88%
2022 $11,175,000 $10,985,874 20.6152 $227,722 -4.09%
2021 $11,175,000 $11,175,000 21.2466 $237,431 -3.90%
2020 $11,600,000 $11,600,000 21.2981 $247,058 +34.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1011 Northwest Sunnybrook Road, Miami.