Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 8th Street Rd  »  808 NW 8th Street Rd

808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0131350271100

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $837,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,961

Lot & Building Information for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,888
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 1,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $443.

What is the year built & the current market value of 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136?

808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $748,506.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $837,500
10/11/2013 $442,000
12/30/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Deed
10/11/2013 - D
10/11/2013 - R
Deed
12/30/2011 - D
12/30/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/30/2011 - D
12/30/2011 - R
Deed
08/04/2001 - R Probate Order of Distribution
08/01/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,961
Market value $748,506
Assessed value $748,506

Assessment History for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,506 $748,506 19.9878 $14,961 -0.36%
2024 $749,519 $749,519 20.0332 $15,015 -2.23%
2023 $747,090 $747,090 20.5564 $15,357 -0.41%
2022 $748,047 $748,047 20.6152 $15,421 -2.17%
2021 $741,899 $741,899 21.2466 $15,763 -0.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,545
Median age 36.4
Average household income $66,516
Family households 42.0%
Occupied housing units 7,252
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 808 Northwest 8th Street Road, Miami.