631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami |
| Zip code | 33136 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Overtown |
| Parcel ID | 0131350271355 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
| Sale date | 02/21/2019 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
| Building sqft | 4,442 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
- • Improvements for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,442 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,284,699, the tax amount paid for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 is $27,252.
When was 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 last sold and what was the last sale price?631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136 was last sold in 02/21/2019 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,252 |
| Market value | $1,522,021 |
| Assessed value | $1,284,699 |
Assessment History for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522,021 | $1,284,699 | 19.9878 | $27,252 | +5.68% |
| 2024 | $1,530,068 | $1,167,909 | 20.0332 | $25,788 | +3.08% |
| 2023 | $1,538,265 | $1,061,736 | 20.5564 | $25,018 | +14.33% |
| 2022 | $1,266,458 | $965,215 | 20.6152 | $21,883 | +13.69% |
| 2021 | $963,685 | $877,469 | 21.2466 | $19,248 | +253.51% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Northwest 7th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 87 | 0.45 |
| Mater Preparatory Academy | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 375 | 0.45 |
| Lincoln Marti Schools #08 | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus | 8 | Charter | K-8 | 684 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools