Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 7th St  »  810 NW 7th St

810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0131350271380

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2024
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,491

Lot & Building Information for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,369
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.531
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,369 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,225,286, the tax amount paid for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136 is $24,490.

When was 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was last sold in 03/05/2024 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2024 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2024 - D
03/05/2024 - R
Deed
01/17/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Dade Court Paper
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,491
Market value $1,225,286
Assessed value $1,225,286

Assessment History for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,225,286 $1,225,286 19.9878 $24,491 +62.49%
2024 $1,220,407 $522,308 20.0332 $15,072 -12.55%
2023 $1,590,576 $474,826 20.5564 $17,235 +34.45%
2022 $1,026,611 $431,660 20.6152 $12,819 -12.86%
2021 $1,301,762 $392,419 21.2466 $14,711 -22.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Preparatory Academy 7 Charter K-8 375 0.40
Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High School 4 Charter K-12 87 0.40
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.51
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.51
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus 8 Charter K-8 684 0.52

Nearest middle schools