Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 17th Ave  »  1401 NW 17th Ave

1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350320410

Sales & Tax Overview for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,759

Lot & Building Information for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,902
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 2,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $482.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,088,604.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $1,400,000
08/05/2009 $10
01/06/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/07/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Deed
08/05/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2009 - R Deed
10/31/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/27/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,759
Market value $1,088,604
Assessed value $1,088,604

Assessment History for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,088,709 $1,088,709 20.0332 $21,810 +30.18%
2023 $1,076,603 $688,565 20.5564 $16,754 +16.15%
2022 $856,611 $625,969 20.6152 $14,424 +10.73%
2021 $702,497 $569,063 21.2466 $13,026 -0.47%
2020 $614,462 $517,330 21.2981 $13,087 +8.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1401 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price