Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 12th Ave  »  735 NW 12th Ave

735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0131350340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $2,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,547

Lot & Building Information for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,031
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 4,031 square feet and a current price per square foot of $659.

What is the year built & the current market value of 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136?

735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,028,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $2,660,000
06/14/2012 $565,000
06/16/1993 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Deed
07/29/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2012 - D
06/14/2012 - R
Deed
03/16/2000 - D
03/10/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/16/1993 - R Mortgage
06/16/1993 - R Warranty Deed
01/15/1991 - R Deed
01/15/1991 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,547
Market value $1,028,000
Assessed value $1,028,000

Assessment History for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,028,000 $1,028,000 19.9878 $20,547 +10.17%
2024 $1,028,000 $883,291 20.0332 $18,651 +6.74%
2023 $947,198 $802,992 20.5564 $17,473 +14.70%
2022 $757,916 $729,993 20.6152 $15,233 +0.55%
2021 $729,240 $704,991 21.2466 $15,149 -2.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,545
Median age 36.4
Average household income $66,516
Family households 42.0%
Occupied housing units 7,252
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 735 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price