Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 14th St  »  1000 NW 14th St

1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2024
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,455

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,768
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1976
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 4,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,258.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,823,865.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2024 $6,000,000
08/12/2020 $4,525,000
01/14/2004 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed
11/10/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/12/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Deed
01/14/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/20/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/01/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,455
Market value $1,823,865
Assessed value $1,823,865

Assessment History for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,536,365 $1,034,360 20.0332 $24,036 +24.05%
2023 $947,161 $940,328 20.5564 $19,376 +8.84%
2022 $881,933 $854,844 20.6152 $17,801 +7.81%
2021 $777,131 $777,131 21.2466 $16,511 +36.61%
2020 $567,470 $567,470 21.2981 $12,086 +1.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Northwest 14th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price