Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 14th St  »  1051 NW 14th St

1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131350570011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/02/1998
Sale price $18,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $370,424

Lot & Building Information for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Building sqft 820
Building class Store
Acreage 1.174
Year built 1994
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22,743.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/1998 $18,650,000

Title Documents for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/1998 - R Mortgage
07/02/1998 - R Deed
02/01/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $370,424
Market value $19,000,000
Assessed value $18,300,315

Assessment History for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,000,000 $18,300,315 19.9878 $370,424 +0.41%
2024 $19,000,000 $18,128,220 20.0332 $368,922 +3.73%
2023 $19,000,000 $16,480,200 20.5564 $355,654 +8.89%
2022 $16,300,000 $15,629,321 20.6152 $326,621 -2.62%
2021 $15,787,193 $15,787,193 21.2466 $335,424 +3.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,545
Median age 36.4
Average household income $66,516
Family households 42.0%
Occupied housing units 7,252
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1051 Northwest 14th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price