Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE Miami CT  »  1643 NE Miami CT

1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0131360050240

Sales & Tax Overview for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2013
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,383

Lot & Building Information for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.096

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

What is the market value of 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33132?

The current market value is $1,680,990.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2013 $400,000
06/16/2010 $10
06/01/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
06/16/2010 - D
06/16/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/01/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/02/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,383
Market value $1,680,990
Assessed value $1,108,307

Assessment History for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,680,990 $1,007,552 20.4644 $25,065 +2.80%
2023 $1,680,990 $915,957 21.0237 $24,382 +23.85%
2022 $1,155,990 $832,689 21.0833 $19,686 +19.76%
2021 $756,990 $756,990 21.7147 $16,438 -0.24%
2020 $756,990 $756,990 21.7662 $16,477 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1643 Ne Miami Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price