Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 16th St  »  45 NE 16th St

45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0131360050301

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/11/2005
Sale price $1,720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $138,353

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,950
Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 0.471
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (SCILSV) located at 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 11,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2005 $1,720,000
04/22/2002 $46,800
11/25/1997 $3,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/25/1997 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $138,353
Market value $8,210,000
Assessed value $6,103,832

Assessment History for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,210,000 $5,548,939 20.4644 $131,124 +3.04%
2023 $8,210,000 $5,044,490 21.0237 $127,260 +16.50%
2022 $6,490,572 $4,585,900 21.0833 $109,236 +18.00%
2021 $4,460,629 $4,169,000 21.7147 $92,573 -4.85%
2020 $4,469,904 $4,469,904 21.7662 $97,293 +0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 45 Ne 16th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price