Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  1622 NE 2nd Ave

1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0131360050560

Sales & Tax Overview for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2025
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $105,441

Lot & Building Information for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 22,638
Building class Store
Acreage 0.289
Year built 1927
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 22,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132?

1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,103,733.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2025 $6,500,000
03/07/2014 $1,700,000
03/13/2009 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Deed
03/27/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
Memorandum of Agreement
05/07/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/07/2014 - D
03/07/2014 - R
Deed
03/13/2009 - R Deed
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Deed
09/22/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $105,441
Market value $6,103,733
Assessed value $4,725,755

Assessment History for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,103,733 $4,725,755 20.3778 $105,441 +5.49%
2024 $6,118,800 $4,296,141 20.4644 $99,951 +3.25%
2023 $6,098,934 $3,905,583 21.0237 $96,803 +18.97%
2022 $4,538,403 $3,550,530 21.0833 $81,366 +15.45%
2021 $3,282,912 $3,227,755 21.7147 $70,476 +24.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1622 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price