Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 13th St  »  331 NW 13th St

331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0131360370090

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2023
Sale price $3,935,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,232

Lot & Building Information for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,762
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.477
Year built 1959
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 9,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $403.

What is the year built & the current market value of 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,669,341.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2023 $3,935,000
05/29/2020 $10
03/14/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Release
09/11/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Deed
05/29/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Deed
03/14/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/19/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2020
04/10/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
01/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,232
Market value $4,669,341
Assessed value $3,763,475

Assessment History for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,421,341 $3,421,341 20.0332 $68,540 +82.15%
2023 $1,830,468 $1,830,468 20.5564 $37,628 +5.72%
2022 $1,726,468 $1,726,468 20.6152 $35,591 +0.25%
2021 $1,670,897 $1,670,897 21.2466 $35,501 -0.24%
2020 $1,670,897 $1,670,897 21.2981 $35,587 +4.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 331 Northwest 13th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price