Miami-Dade County  »  454 NE 79th St

454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070000120

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/22/2011
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,762

Lot & Building Information for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,503
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.343
Year built 1939
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 1,503 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,563,778.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2011 $550,000
03/17/2005 $1,080,000
08/29/2002 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Release
08/22/2011 - D
08/22/2011 - R
Deed
03/17/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/29/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1994 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,762
Market value $1,563,778
Assessed value $1,077,497

Assessment History for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,563,778 $979,543 20.0332 $23,481 +3.04%
2023 $1,559,479 $890,494 20.5564 $22,787 +28.81%
2022 $961,479 $809,540 20.6152 $17,690 +3.07%
2021 $953,741 $735,946 21.2466 $17,163 +0.20%
2020 $804,241 $669,042 21.2981 $17,129 +10.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 454 Ne 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price