Miami-Dade County  »  260 NE 79th St

260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132070000250

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $20,977

Lot & Building Information for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,343
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1937
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 8,343 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,049,511.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2025 $10
01/30/2007 $1,000,000
02/21/2003 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Deed
12/04/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Release
07/09/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2020
05/13/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice
01/30/2007 - R Deed
02/21/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,977
Market value $1,049,511
Assessed value $1,049,511

Assessment History for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,049,511 $925,582 20.0332 $19,361 +4.52%
2023 $1,024,542 $841,439 20.5564 $18,524 +11.43%
2022 $894,542 $764,945 20.6152 $16,623 +11.23%
2021 $719,702 $695,405 21.2466 $14,945 +7.18%
2020 $654,702 $632,187 21.2981 $13,944 +13.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 260 Ne 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price