Miami-Dade County  »  201 NE 82nd St

201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132070140110

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2018
Sale price $6,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,946

Lot & Building Information for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,381
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.693
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 9,381 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138?

201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,400,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

No photo available
Ebb & Flow
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/25/2022
Last updated 07/11/2025
Lot size 2.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Conway
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $45/Sqft/Year 2,828 Gridline Properties Centralized Leasing
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Ebb & Flow
201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2828 Sqft
Price $45/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2018 $6,250,000
05/10/2000 $489,500
05/10/2000 $376,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Release
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Release
01/11/2023 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Agreement
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Agreement
12/10/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
Agreement 11/01/2020
10/03/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 03/10/2021
06/28/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Deed
07/18/2000 - D
07/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/10/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,946
Market value $4,400,000
Assessed value $4,400,000

Assessment History for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,606,000 $4,606,000 20.0332 $92,273 -2.55%
2023 $4,606,000 $4,606,000 20.5564 $94,683 +164.76%
2022 $2,116,000 $1,555,633 20.6152 $35,762 +6.64%
2021 $1,578,400 $1,578,400 21.2466 $33,536 +2.58%
2020 $1,535,000 $1,535,000 21.2981 $32,693 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 201 Ne 82nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price