Miami-Dade County  »  8163 NE 2nd Ave

8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132070140120

Sales & Tax Overview for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/05/2019
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,417

Lot & Building Information for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,911
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1947
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 14,911 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,871,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

No photo available
8163 NE 2nd Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/25/2022
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.37 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Office $38/Sqft/Year 1,891 Gridline Properties Centralized Leasing
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
8163 NE 2nd Avenue
8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1891 Sqft
Price $38/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2019 $1,900,000
09/05/2019 $10
04/14/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Deed
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,417
Market value $2,871,000
Assessed value $2,049,740

Assessment History for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,871,000 $2,049,740 19.9878 $46,417 +5.81%
2024 $2,854,000 $1,863,400 20.0332 $43,870 +7.58%
2023 $2,583,000 $1,694,000 20.5564 $40,778 +15.72%
2022 $2,069,700 $1,540,000 20.6152 $35,238 +18.47%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 21.2466 $29,745 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8163 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price