Miami-Dade County  »  425 NE 79th St

425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/27/2013
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $205,655

Lot & Building Information for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 68,599
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 4.656
Year built 1954
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 68,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,324,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2013 $12,000,000

Title Documents for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Release
03/27/2013 - D
03/27/2013 - R
Deed
05/16/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $205,655
Market value $16,324,800
Assessed value $7,291,218

Assessment History for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,324,800 $7,291,218 19.9878 $205,655 +4.50%
2024 $16,324,800 $6,628,380 20.0332 $196,803 +2.04%
2023 $16,324,800 $6,025,800 20.5564 $192,862 +34.20%
2022 $10,150,500 $5,478,000 20.6152 $143,717 +28.94%
2021 $5,246,000 $5,246,000 21.2466 $111,460 +1.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 425 Ne 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price