591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information
591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33138 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Upper East Side |
| Parcel ID | 0132070220030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 10/09/2025 |
| Sale price | $8,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $160,402 |
Lot & Building Information for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 15,443 |
| Total sqft | 15,945 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 1.407 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 15,443 square feet and a current price per square foot of $518.
What is the year built & the current market value of 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138?591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,025,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/25/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Located on the NWC of heavily-trafficked Biscayne Boulevard and 79th streets, Midpoint is a 347,000 SF mixed-use (retail and office) property sitting on 18-acres of land just north of the Mimo (Miami Modern) district. Formally known as Biscayne Plaza, the center was Miami's first suburban shopping center. Purchased by MMG and Global Fund Investments in 2013, the property underwent a significant redevelopment and rebranding. Anchored today by Sabor Tropical supermarket, DD's, Goodwill, and YouFit, the property also contains 2nd floor office space available in TheLoft building, and vacant space available above retail. Surplus land is available for future development.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unit 3 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,538 | Nick Recalt Stephen Frazier |
| Unit 5 | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,390 | Nick Recalt Stephen Frazier |
| Unit 200 E | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,402 | Nick Recalt Stephen Frazier |
| Unit 200 W | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,200 | Nick Recalt Stephen Frazier |
| Unit 330 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,333 | Nick Recalt Stephen Frazier |
| Unit 335 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,250 | Nick Recalt Stephen Frazier |
Past Sales & Property History for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $160,402 |
| Market value | $8,025,000 |
| Assessed value | $8,025,000 |
Assessment History for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025,000 | $8,025,000 | 19.9878 | $160,402 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $8,025,000 | $7,649,620 | 20.0332 | $155,725 | +3.91% |
| 2023 | $7,986,000 | $6,954,200 | 20.5564 | $149,865 | +14.99% |
| 2022 | $6,322,000 | $6,322,000 | 20.6152 | $130,329 | +5.83% |
| 2021 | $5,796,000 | $5,796,000 | 21.2466 | $123,145 | -0.22% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 28,980 |
| Median age | 41.4 |
| Average household income | $119,078 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,571 |
| Owner occupied units | 47.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $768,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $819,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 591 Ne 79th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 551 NE 81st St, Miami | 188,401 | 03/27/2013 | $12,000,000 |