Miami-Dade County  »  920 NE 73rd St

920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070310430

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/11/2021
Sale price $871,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,399

Lot & Building Information for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.244
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138?

920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,112,778, the tax amount paid for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $23,473.

When was 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 08/11/2021 for $871,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2021 $871,000

Title Documents for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/07/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 08/04/2050
05/16/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 05/13/2050
09/19/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 09/06/2047
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/11/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
08/11/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Deed
01/08/2002 - R Mortgage
07/25/1988 - R Warranty Deed
08/04/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,473
Current property tax $21,399
Market value $1,298,381
Assessed value $1,112,778

Assessment History for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,298,381 $1,112,778 19.9878 $23,473 +5.63%
2024 $1,165,950 $1,081,417 20.0332 $22,222 +3.83%
2023 $1,041,209 $1,041,209 20.5564 $21,404 +33.82%
2022 $775,871 $775,871 20.6152 $15,995 +43.44%
2021 $524,844 $524,844 21.2466 $11,151 +8.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Ne 73rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.47
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.47
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.73
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.73
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.73