Miami-Dade County  »  995 NE 72nd Ter

995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132070310490

Sales & Tax Overview for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $11,580

Lot & Building Information for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,131
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.244
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138?

995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,563, the tax amount paid for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 is $17,757.

When was 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 last sold?

995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 04/28/1988.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Easement
04/28/1988 - R Warranty Deed
05/07/1982 - R Warranty Deed
07/13/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,757
Current property tax $11,580
Market value $1,425,658
Assessed value $621,563

Assessment History for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,425,658 $621,563 19.9878 $17,757 +6.66%
2024 $1,292,908 $604,046 20.0332 $16,649 +2.43%
2023 $1,213,258 $586,453 20.5564 $16,254 +14.22%
2022 $947,758 $569,372 20.6152 $14,231 +15.32%
2021 $637,668 $552,789 21.2466 $12,340 +1.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 995 Ne 72nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.52
Tangerine Learning Center LLC NR Private PK-4 48 0.52
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.76
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.76
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.76