Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 61st St  »  301 NE 61st St

301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180150771

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2014
Sale price $1,900,000
Property tax $41,882

Lot & Building Information for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,571
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 11,571 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137?

301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,471,837.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2014 $1,900,000
01/17/2013 $800,000
04/03/2002 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/22/2018 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/15/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Deed
05/21/2013 - D
05/22/2013 - R
Deed
01/17/2013 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed
04/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,882
Market value $2,471,837
Assessed value $1,908,368

Assessment History for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,484,480 $1,734,880 20.0332 $39,704 +4.06%
2023 $2,432,984 $1,577,164 20.5564 $38,154 +7.56%
2022 $2,331,423 $1,433,786 20.6152 $35,472 +25.09%
2021 $1,398,120 $1,303,442 21.2466 $28,357 -14.29%
2020 $1,553,440 $1,184,948 21.2981 $33,085 -6.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 301 Ne 61st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price