Miami-Dade County  »  6916 NE 4th Ave

6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0132180150790

Sales & Tax Overview for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,436

Lot & Building Information for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,569
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 2015
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 4,569 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,125,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2015 $1,700,000
04/10/2014 $190,000
03/11/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2022
12/07/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed
04/10/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed
03/11/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,436
Market value $1,125,000
Assessed value $671,958

Assessment History for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,125,000 $671,958 19.9878 $16,436 +5.14%
2024 $1,125,000 $610,871 20.0332 $15,632 +29.08%
2023 $659,000 $555,338 20.5564 $12,110 +7.50%
2022 $635,000 $504,853 20.6152 $11,265 +15.53%
2021 $458,958 $458,958 21.2466 $9,751 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6916 Ne 4th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price