Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 4th CT  »  5920 NE 4th CT

5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180310040

Sales & Tax Overview for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Current property tax $2,531

Lot & Building Information for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,621
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137?

5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,822, the tax amount paid for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 is $8,864.

When was 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 last sold?

5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 09/24/1980.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2001 - R Mortgage
09/24/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,864
Current property tax $2,531
Market value $996,491
Assessed value $168,822

Assessment History for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $996,491 $168,822 19.9878 $8,864 +16.98%
2024 $813,994 $164,065 20.0332 $7,578 -10.16%
2023 $929,607 $159,287 20.5564 $8,435 +89.81%
2022 $523,175 $71,058 20.6152 $4,444 +2.80%
2021 $476,600 $68,989 21.2466 $4,323 -51.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.45
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.45
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.47

Nearest middle schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.45
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.65
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.82
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10

Nearest high schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 0.80
Miami Edison Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 623 1.09
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10

Neighbors for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5920 Ne 4th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5900 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,647 04/10/2026 $1,150,000
689 NE 61st St, Miami 3,014 05/17/2021 $920,000
685 NE 61st St, Miami 1,735 05/24/2002 $10
5930 NE 4th CT, Miami 2,321 05/20/2005 $10
5942 NE 4th CT, Miami 4,122 06/02/2003 $10
5966 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,502 10/17/2025 $10
5990 NE 4th CT, Miami 4,688 07/12/2024 $3,200,000
5980 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,721 08/23/1978
701 NE 61st St, Miami 1,438 02/23/2022 $10
647 NE 61st St, Miami 4,776 10/04/2001 $35,000
5934 NE 4th CT, Miami 2,503 06/24/2024 $640,000
5954 NE 4th CT, Miami 4,868 07/12/2024 $3,200,000
5907 NE 5th Ave, Miami 11/04/2024 $3,800,000
661 NE 61st St, Miami 3,868 12/24/2018 $10
5927 NE 5th Ave, Miami 1,588 08/10/2022 $10
711 NE 61st St, Miami 1,311 04/09/2025 $10
655 NE 61st St, Miami 1,893 03/10/2022 $1,150,000
5917 NE 5th Ave, Miami 1,726 03/27/2026 $1,300,000
5910 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,623
699 NE 61st St, Miami 1,237 08/15/2005 $399,000