Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 4th CT  »  5934 NE 4th CT

5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132180310060

Sales & Tax Overview for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2024
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,020

Lot & Building Information for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,503
Total sqft 3,062
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.204
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137?

5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,503 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $651,376, the tax amount paid for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 is $13,019.

When was 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 06/24/2024 for $640,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2024 $640,000

Title Documents for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deed
07/14/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
03/02/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/21/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Release
11/01/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/13/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,020
Market value $651,376
Assessed value $651,376

Assessment History for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $804,327 $804,327 20.0332 $16,113 -14.44%
2023 $916,192 $916,192 20.5564 $18,834 +49.92%
2022 $609,380 $609,380 20.6152 $12,562 +71.45%
2021 $544,390 $246,653 21.2466 $7,327 -29.39%
2020 $487,187 $229,419 21.2981 $10,376 +6.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.43
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.43
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.47

Nearest middle schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.43
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.67
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.82
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.08

Nearest high schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.17
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 0.80
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.08
Miami Edison Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 623 1.09

Neighbors for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5934 Ne 4th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5900 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,647
689 NE 61st St, Miami 3,014 05/17/2021 $920,000
685 NE 61st St, Miami 1,735 05/24/2002 $10
5942 NE 4th CT, Miami 4,122 06/02/2003 $10
5966 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,502 10/17/2025 $10
5990 NE 4th CT, Miami 4,688 07/12/2024 $3,200,000
5935 NE 5th Ave, Miami 2,082 06/29/2015 $250,000
5945 NE 5th Ave, Miami 1,895 03/11/2003 $125,000
5930 NE 4th CT, Miami 2,321 05/20/2005 $10
5920 NE 4th CT, Miami 2,621 09/24/1980
5980 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,721 08/23/1978
701 NE 61st St, Miami 1,438 02/23/2022 $10
5954 NE 4th CT, Miami 4,868 07/12/2024 $3,200,000
5907 NE 5th Ave, Miami 11/04/2024 $3,800,000
661 NE 61st St, Miami 3,868 12/24/2018 $10
5927 NE 5th Ave, Miami 1,588 08/10/2022 $10
711 NE 61st St, Miami 1,311 04/09/2025 $10
5917 NE 5th Ave, Miami 1,726 08/26/2024 $10
5910 NE 4th CT, Miami 1,623
699 NE 61st St, Miami 1,237 08/15/2005 $399,000