Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Gate Ln  »  610 Gate Ln

610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 Gate Lane, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132190081170

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2021
Sale price $2,582,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,357

Lot & Building Information for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

Building sqft 4,172
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.462
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 610 Gate Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 Gate Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137?

610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1957 and has a total of 4,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,461,500, the tax amount paid for 610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137 is $62,494.

When was 610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 03/05/2021 for $2,582,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 Gate Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2021 $2,582,000
05/23/2018 $2,150,000
08/19/2014 $1,680,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 610 Gate Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/05/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Deed
05/23/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2041
05/23/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed
08/19/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Deed
12/04/2013 - D
12/04/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
05/11/2012 - D
05/11/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2006 - R Deed
02/27/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/27/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 610 Gate Lane, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,494
Current property tax $48,357
Market value $4,465,763
Assessed value $2,461,500

Assessment History for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 Gate Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,064,238 $2,392,129 20.0332 $58,961 +9.55%
2023 $3,229,974 $2,322,456 20.5564 $53,821 +15.78%
2022 $2,254,812 $2,254,812 20.6152 $46,483 +17.36%
2021 $1,864,258 $1,864,258 21.2466 $39,609 +4.88%
2020 $1,773,255 $1,773,255 21.2981 $37,767 +3.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 Gate Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 Gate Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.84
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.84
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.86
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.87
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.38
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.86
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.87
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.97

Nearest high schools

Design & Architecture Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 489 0.39
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.86
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.87
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.98

Neighbors for 610 Gate Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 610 Gate Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
555 Gate Ln, Miami 4,824 01/29/2015 $2,100,000
640 Island Rd, Miami 4,380 09/16/2025 $10
631 Island Rd, Miami 4,409 07/02/1997 $495,000
620 Island Rd, Miami 3,928 08/28/1998 $355,000
615 Island Rd, Miami 4,186 01/03/2012 $1,300,000
630 Island Rd, Miami 4,262 07/07/1997 $240,000
641 Island Rd, Miami 4,163 02/03/2014 $1,900,000
4380 Lake Rd, Miami 5,447 06/20/2025 $6,650,000
4390 Lake Rd, Miami 3,236 08/29/2013 $1,300,000
661 Melaleuca Ln, Miami 6,130 03/27/2024 $9,500,000
601 Gate Ln, Miami 3,708 02/03/2003 $755,000
616 Island Rd, Miami 4,125 06/06/2011 $10
4300 Lake Rd, Miami 3,200 04/04/2022 $3,100,000
651 Melaleuca Ln, Miami 3,944 12/28/2016 $2,110,000
601 Island Rd, Miami 4,872 02/01/2018 $10
621 Island Rd, Miami 5,475 12/04/2020 $3,000,000
655 Island Rd, Miami 7,001 08/21/2025 $10
660 Island Rd, Miami 4,773 11/27/2019 $183,935
4330 Lake Rd, Miami 4,123 04/01/2021 $10
650 Island Rd, Miami 6,880 05/23/2019 $2,328,000