Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  3921 NE 2nd Ave

3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0132190120020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/19/2019
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,629

Lot & Building Information for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,780
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Retail Outlet (1211)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Retail Outlet (1211) located at 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 3,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,587.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,680,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2019 $6,000,000
06/19/2019 $10
09/21/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/19/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
09/13/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,629
Market value $3,680,500
Assessed value $3,236,024

Assessment History for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,680,500 $3,236,024 19.9878 $67,629 +5.98%
2024 $3,680,500 $2,941,840 20.0332 $63,811 -1.48%
2023 $3,680,500 $2,894,925 20.5564 $64,772 +14.28%
2022 $3,000,000 $2,631,750 20.6152 $56,680 +4.21%
2021 $2,900,000 $2,392,500 21.2466 $54,390 -11.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3921 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price