Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  4025 NE 2nd Ave

4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0132190120060

Sales & Tax Overview for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/09/2011
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,733

Lot & Building Information for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,496
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1936
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 5,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $473.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,989,070.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2011 $2,600,000
04/10/2007 $2,600,000
07/23/2003 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Subordination Agreement- Lease
02/05/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/09/2011 - D
09/12/2011 - R
Deed
04/10/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/23/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/07/1996 - R Mortgage
11/07/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,733
Market value $3,989,070
Assessed value $3,989,070

Assessment History for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,989,138 $3,827,055 20.0332 $77,738 +3.97%
2023 $3,964,569 $3,479,141 20.5564 $74,770 +14.67%
2022 $3,162,856 $3,162,856 20.6152 $65,203 -1.76%
2021 $3,123,685 $3,123,685 21.2466 $66,368 -22.53%
2020 $4,022,340 $3,823,062 21.2981 $85,668 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4025 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price