Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 5th Ave  »  3630 NE 5th Ave

3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132190200040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $10,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,138

Lot & Building Information for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.108

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $2,008,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $10,125,000

Title Documents for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2023 - D
11/06/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,138
Market value $2,008,125
Assessed value $2,008,125

Assessment History for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,008,125 $2,008,125 19.9878 $40,138 -5.26%
2024 $2,114,797 $2,114,797 20.0332 $42,366 +45.53%
2023 $1,502,837 $1,374,299 20.5564 $29,112 +9.25%
2022 $1,384,712 $1,249,363 20.6152 $26,648 +7.01%
2021 $1,245,791 $1,135,785 21.2466 $24,903 -6.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3630 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.72
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.72
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.73

Nearest middle schools