Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  4800 Biscayne Blvd

4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 0132190300010

Sales & Tax Overview for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 03/22/1996
Sale price $2,502,400
Arm's length
Property tax $147,663

Lot & Building Information for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 11,058
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.791
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 11,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137?

4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,760,575.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/1996 $2,502,400
11/02/1994 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/1996 - R Deed
11/02/1994 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $147,663
Market value $7,760,575
Assessed value $7,202,408

Assessment History for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,760,575 $7,202,408 19.9878 $147,663 +6.10%
2024 $7,760,575 $6,547,644 20.0332 $139,178 +3.50%
2023 $7,760,575 $5,952,404 20.5564 $134,473 +5.86%
2022 $7,760,575 $5,411,277 20.6152 $127,034 +2.09%
2021 $7,760,575 $4,919,343 21.2466 $124,434 -24.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4800 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price