Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 26th Ter  »  601 NE 26th Ter

601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300200300

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/20/2014
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,899

Lot & Building Information for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,772
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,656,476, the tax amount paid for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 is $39,899.

When was 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 05/20/2014 for $1,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2014 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2014 - D
05/20/2014 - R
Deed
12/09/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,899
Market value $2,680,163
Assessed value $1,656,476

Assessment History for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,546,668 $1,505,888 20.0332 $37,039 +3.47%
2023 $2,512,497 $1,368,671 20.5564 $35,797 +13.60%
2022 $2,011,872 $1,301,580 20.6152 $31,512 -1.36%
2021 $1,503,655 $1,503,655 21.2466 $31,948 -10.21%
2020 $1,670,530 $1,519,826 21.2981 $35,579 -0.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

BridgePrep Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-5 424 0.62
Centner Academy NR Private PK-8 233 0.69
Centner Academy NR Private PK-8 233 0.69
St. Francis Xavier Catholic School NR Private K-8 0 0.76
Care Elementary School NR Private K-5 117 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Miami Arts Charter School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.67