Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 26th Ter  »  314 NE 26th Ter

314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0132300200360

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/08/1994
Sale price $37,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,471

Lot & Building Information for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,254
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1919
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 2,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,224,773.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/1994 $37,500

Title Documents for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/1994 - R Warranty Deed
04/23/1992 - R Mortgage
06/03/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,471
Market value $2,224,773
Assessed value $652,537

Assessment History for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,117,989 $593,216 20.0332 $21,951 +2.35%
2023 $2,085,755 $539,288 20.5564 $21,446 +19.27%
2022 $1,685,271 $490,262 20.6152 $17,981 +17.63%
2021 $1,275,549 $445,693 21.2466 $15,286 -49.06%
2020 $1,409,058 $405,176 21.2981 $30,010 +0.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 314 Ne 26th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price